comps-banner-min-min.jpg
Placement 2020-21

List of Computer Engineering Students 2020-21 Batch

Placed through DBIT Placement Cell (As of 5th June 2021)

Sr No Name of Student Company Name Additional Offer

 

Status

1 Dominic Berthold Miranda CAPGEMINI
2 Dsouza Nikita Walter Chrisine CAPGEMINI
3 Fernandes Salil Joseph CAPGEMINI
4 Kshirsagar Tejaswini Arunkumar Shobha LTI lvl2  CAPGEMINI SUPERDREAM
5 Kumbhar Akshay Pundalik Sunita CAPGEMINI TCS,DELTAX DREAM
6 Moraes Christina Max Clara SS&C TCS,NEWGEN, CAPGEMINI
7 Pais Sasha Reginald Sujatha LTI lvl1 CAPGEMINI SUPERDREAM
8 Pudurkar Rahul Manjunath Anita (TPC) CAPGEMINI
9 Soni Varun Dinesh Ritika CAPGEMINI
10 Subin Tom Tom Molly CAPGEMINI
11 Lourd Bharathy Evosys
12 Mascarenhas Cynthia Leo Reeni Evosys
13 Dcunha Meldon Malcolm Lalita SAP Jio SUPERDREAM
14 Sayali Kadam Jio
15 Ansari Gazala Mohd Iqbal Farzana LTI
16 Desai Krisha Samir Sejal LTI
17 Gadgil Vaishnavi Sunil Sangita SS&C LTI
18 Kale Siddhesh Vilas Jaya LTI TCS DREAM
19 Pires Samara Francis Sharon LTI
20 Nicholas Jovin Jojo Merlin LTI  DREAM
21 Raote Nikhil Sachin Shobha(TPC) LTI  DREAM
22 Jeslyn Jaison Leena Newgen TCS
23 Tripathi Sarthak Anil Babita Newgen CIMPRESS SUPERDREAM
24 Singh Ruchita Hazarilal Satayabala Quality Kiosk
25 Othalasseril Dheeraj Mary Aditi(TPC) Surfboard RAW Engineering
26 Daund Harshada Ramnath Jayashri TCS
27 Khan Mohd.Saad Shahnawaz Nasreen TCS
28 Mishra Vaibhav Vinodkumar Suman LTI lvl2  NEWGEN, TCS SUPERDREAM
29 Paul Borges TCS
30 Chavan Arjun Unmesh Aparna Xoriant CIMPRESS,INFOSYS DREAM,SUPERDREAM
31 Dsouza Elysia Steven Jessintha Xoriant TCS
32 Gaikwad Hrithik Manoj Radhika Xoriant
33 Joshi Sameer Santosh Sneha Xoriant
34 Prasad Rebecca Aldrin Sarita Xoriant
35 Rutuja Randive SS&C TCS, Xoriant
36 Sonia Rodrigues Xoriant
37 Kattikaren Anthony John Madhu Zycus DREAM
38 Reuben Crasto Zeus
39 Shruti Patil Dure Technologies
40 Steeve  Kaitharath Hansa Equity
41 Sanjo Sunny C2L BIZ Qspider, Wonderbiz
42 Rucha Bhosle Square Yards Qspider
43 Nimesh Naik Dure Technologies Qspider
44 Zaid Siddique Vistaar Qspider, Chegg
45 Tejas Shinde Mitr Chegg
46 Jordan Dsouza Chegg
47 Riya Shinde Chegg
48 Sayantan Mahato DeltaX (Digital Marketing)

 

 

Placement 2019-20
Placement 2018-2019
Placement 2017-2018
Placement 2015-2016
Placement 2016-2017
Placement 2014-2015
© 2018 Department Of Computer Engineering. All Rights Reserved.